Skip to main content

Contact Us

ADMINISTRATION

David Weir, Department Director

Robert Kyle, Building & Development Services Administrator, Chief Building Official

Dianne Wax, Executive Administrative Assistant

Angela Green, Administrative Assistant

METROPOLITAN PLANNING ORGANIZATION (MPO)

Tom Murphy, MPO Officer

Andrew Wray, Transportation Planner

Michael McAdams, Transportation Planner

Dominic Loya, Acting Planning Technician

Geographic Information Systems

Timothy Pitts, GIS Programmer/Analyst

Chris Petzold, GIS Analyst

Robert Allen Wright, GIS Technician Sr.

David Jaurequi, GIS Technician Sr.

James Estepp, GIS Technician I

PLANNING & NEIGHBORHOOD SERVICES

Housing & Family Services

Vera Zamora, Housing & Neighborhood Services Manager

Jan Lauterbach, Housing Dev. Coordinator (Aff. Housing)

Ray Sartin, Housing Dev. Coordinator (Home Rehab)

Kevin Wilson, Home Rehabilitation Coordinator

Natalie Green, Housing Development Coordinator (Public Srvs)

Raymond Burchfield, Neighborhood Programs Spec. (Environ, Labor, Infrastructure)

Planning & Revitalization

Srijana Basnyat, Senior Planner

Brian Byrd, Planner

Katie Jenkins, Planner

BUILDING & DEVELOPMENT SERVICES

Building Permits, Inspections & Business Registrations

Maria Garcia, Supervisor I

Tina L. Barker, Permit Technician

Eloy Jimenez, Permit Technician

Christina Abeyta, Permit Technician

Kyle Metzgar, Permit Technician

Ramon Moreno, Permit Technician

Vicki Montez, Permit Technician

Codes

Michael Roach, Codes Enforcement Officer

Inspectors

Tommy Garcia, Plans Examiner

Ismael Molina, Mechanical/Plumbing Inspector

Cliff Nadeau, Mechanical/Plumbing Inspector

Ben Edwards, Electrical Inspector

Victor DiAndrea, Electrical Inspector

Joe Martinez, Building Inspector

Manuel Ramirez, Building Inspector

Barry Cole, Building Inspector

Development Services

Katherine Harrison-Rogers, Senior Planner

Adam Ochoa, Planner

Sara Gonzales, Planner

Lorenzo Vigil, Planning Technician, Sr.

Engineering & Technical Services

Rocio Dominguez, Chief Development Engineer

Geremy Barela, Civil Engineer Associate, Sr.

Karmela Espinoza, Engineering Technician, Sr.

Jacob Kidd, Environmental Compliance Officer